Chemical Engineering
S.No. | Name of the Guide | Specialization |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. M. Venkateswara Rao | Momentum and Heat Transfer |
2 | Dr. C. V. Subrahmanyam | Mass Transfer, Chemical Technology and Membrane Technology |
3 | Dr. D. N. V. Satyanarayana | Ionic Mass Transfer |
Civil Engineering
S.No. | Name of the Guide | Specialization |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. K. Srinivasu | Structural Engineering |
2 | Dr. K.S. Sai Ram | Structural Engineering |
3 | Dr. M. Rama Rao | Geotechnical Engineering |
4 | Dr. P.Ch. Sanjeeva Rao | Geo-Chemistry |
5 | Dr. A. Srinivasa Prasad | Water Resources Engineering |
Computer Science & Engineering
S.No. | Name of the Guide | Specialization |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. M. SreeLatha | Security and Data Mining |
2 | Dr. G.S. Prasad | Digital Image Processing |
2 | Dr. M.V.P. Chandrasekhara Rao | Data Mining |
3 | Dr. Ch. Aparna | Data Mining |
4 | Dr. A. Sri Nagesh | Image Processing |
Electronics & Communication Engineering
S.No. | Name of the Guide | Specialization |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Alapati Sudhakar | Antennas |
2 | Dr. T. Ranga Babu | Image Processing |
3 | Dr. M.V.Siva Prasad | Antennas |
4 | Dr. G. Sudhavani | Image Processing |
5 | Dr. M.Satya Sai Ram | Speech Signal Processing, Image Processing, Communications |
Electrical & Electronics Engineering
S.No | Name of the Guide | Specialization |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. K. Chandra Sekhar | Power Electronics and Power Systems |
2 | Dr. K. Swarna Sri | Power Systems Engineering and Power Electronics |
3 | Dr. G. Sambasiva Rao | Power Electronics and Drives |
4 | Dr. K. Radha Rani | Power Systems Engineering |
Information Technology
S.No | Name of the Guide | Specialization |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. A. Srikrishna | Image Processing and Computer Vision |
2 | Dr. N. Naga Malleswara Rao | Computing Algorithms |
3 | Dr. M. Ramesh | Image Processing |
4 | Dr. G. Rama Mohan Babu | Image Processing and Pattern Recognition |
5 | Dr. B. Hemanth Kumar | Semantic Web |
6 | Dr. M. Pompapathi | Image Processing |
Mechanical Engineering
S.No. | Name of the Guide | Specialization |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. K. Ravindra | Manufacturing and Composites |
2 | Dr. K. Srinivas | Design |
3 | Dr. D.V.V. Krishna Prasad | Fluid Mechanics |
4 | Dr. V. Chittaranjan Das | Manufacturing |
5 | Dr. G. Srinivasa Rao | Optimization and Manufacturing |
6 | Dr. C. Srinivas | Industrial & production |
7 | Dr. N.V.V.S. Sudheer | Thermal |
8 | Dr. B. Ramagopal Reddy | Composites |
9 | Dr. G. Chaitanya | Design and optimisation |
10 | Dr. N. Govind | Manufacturing and Composites |
11 | Dr. K. Praveen Kumar | Composites |
12 | Dr. S. Radhika | Computer Integrated Manufacturing |
13 | Dr. K. Bala Prasad | Gas Turbines |
14 | Dr. V. Ramakoteswara Rao | Composites |
15 | Dr. C. Tara Sasanka | Composites |
Chemistry
S.No | Name of the Guide | Specialization |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. E. Nageswara Rao | Catalysts |
2 | Dr. L. Rama Devi | Analytical Chemistry |
3 | Dr. K. Rambabu | Thermodynamics |
4 | Dr. M. Murali | Analytical Chemistry |
5 | Dr. Ch. Rama Krishna | Kinetics |
6 | Dr. N. Srinivasa Rao | Analytical Chemistry |
Physics
S.No | Name of the Guide | Specialization |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. A.G.K. Morthy | Ferro Electrics & Raman Spectro Scopy |
2 | Dr. K. Surendranath | Condensed Matter Physics & Nano Materials |
3 | Dr. L.V. Ramana Murthy | Polymers Material |
4 | Dr. P. Bhaskar Rao | Liquid Crystals |
5 | Dr. J.V. Satyanarayana | Solid State Spectroscopy |
6 | Dr. R. Ram Kumar | Solid State Spectroscopy |
Science and Humanities
S.No | Name of the Guide | Specialization |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr .K. Rajasekhar | Fluid Mechanics |
2 | Dr. R. Srinivasa Rao | Algebra |
3 | Dr. K.S. Bala Murugan | Fluid Dynamics |
4 | Dr. Ch.H.K. Gopal | Fluid Mechanics |
5 | Dr. B. Srinivasa Rao | Statistics |
6 | Dr. A.V. Rama Krishna | Algebra |
7 | Dr. S. Masthan Rao | Fluid Mechanics |
8 | Dr. R. Vidyadhar | ELT Soft Skills |
9 | Dr. P. Yamini | English Language Teaching Skills, Soft Skills, Communication Skills |
10 | Dr. Y. Aruna | ELT |
11 | Dr. P. Anantha Lakshmi | English |
12 | Dr. K. Sobha | Molecular Genetics of Diseases |
13 | Dr. P. Lakshmi Rani | Psychology |
14 | Dr. P. Gowri Sankar | School Volley Ball Players |
Computer Applications
S.No | Name of the Guide | Specialization |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. K. Kartheeka Pavan | BioInformatics&Data Mining |
2 | Dr. Ch. Suneetha | Artificial Intelligence |
3 | Dr. M. Sridhar | Privacy Preserving in Data Mining |
Management Sciences
S.No | Name of the Guide | Specialization |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. B.K. Surya Prakasha Rao | Finance&Human Resource Management |
2 | Dr. T. Sreekrishna | Marketing&Human Resource Management |
3 | Dr. K. Surya Narayana | Finance&Marketting |
4 | Dr. Sk. Mabunni | Finance&Marketting |