Welcome to RVR & JC College of Engg
ABOUT RVRJC   ||   MANAGEMENT   ||   ACADEMICS   ||   DEPARTMENTS   ||   CAMPUS LIFE   ||   RESEARCH

Anti-Ragging Squad details for the year 2018-2019

Anti-Ragging Squad :: Ladies Hostel

S. No. Name of the staff Member Designation Department Phone No.
1 Dr. K. Swarnasree Prof. EEE 9848030499
2 Dr.L.Rama Devi Associate Prof. Chemistry 9010963647
3 Smt.M.Sudheera Asst.Professor CHE 9703150158
4 Smt.K.L. Chaitanya Asst.Professor ME 9490776264

Anti-Ragging Squad :: Boys Hostel

S.No. Name of the staff Member Designation Department Phone No.
1 Sri. B. Vara Prasada Rao Associate Prof. CSE 9849717299
2 Sri A. Rami Reddy Asst.Professor CSE 9705370270
3 Sri. Md.Hasheer Asst.Professor ME 9642135090

Anti-Ragging Squad :: Silver Jubilee Block

S.No. Name of the staff Member Designation Department Phone No.
1 Dr.C.Srinivas Assoc. Professor Mechanical 9948789855
2 Smt. D. Swapna Asst. Professor Mechanical 9490761887
3 Sri R.Surendra Babu Assoc. Professor Civil 9440416122
4 Sri. G. Venkata Krishna Asst. Professor Civil 9704549787
5 Dr.Ch.Rama Krishna Asst. Professor Chemistry 9866490945

Anti-Ragging Squad :: Cyber Block

S.No. Name of the staff Member Designation Department Phone No.
1 Dr.Ch.Aparna Assoc. Professor CSE 9959785795
2 Sri. E. Ramesh Asst. Professor CSE 9885620595
3 Smt K. Aravinda Assistant Prof. CSE 9440613482

Anti-Ragging Squad :: Hi-Tech Block

S.No. Name of the staff Member Designation Department Phone No.
1 Sri. A.Yaswanth Kumar Asst. Professor IT 9966049619
2 Smt. B.Manasa Asst. Professor IT 9490121745
3 Sri. V. Venkata Srinivasu Asst. Professor IT 9492903731
4 Dr. T. Sree Krishna Assoc. Professor MBA 9490187889
5 Sk. Mabunni Asst. Professor MBA 9505123266
6 Dr. M. Sridhar Assoc .Professor MCA 9989784709
7 Smt. I. Naga Padmaja Asst. Professor MCA 9701488721

Anti-Ragging Squad :: Main Block

S.No. Name of the staff Member Designation Department Phone No.
1 Sri. B. Sankara Rao Assoc. Professor EEE 9490845827
2 Ms. M. anitha Asst. Professor EEE 9493447509
3 Sri. Niranjan Reddy Asst. Professor EEE 9182519718

Anti-Ragging Squad :: Digital Block

S.No. Name of the staff Member Designation Department Phone No.
1 Sri. J. Ravindranath Assoc. Professor ECE 9492688576
2 Smt.P.Sailaja Asst. Professor ECE 8074077556
3 Smt.K.Sravanthi Asst. Professor ECE 9885604826
4 Sri D.Jagadeesh Asst. Professor ECE 9989154380

Anti-Ragging Squad :: Decennial Block

S.No. Name of the staff Member Designation Department Phone No.
1 Sri.K.Ramesh Chandra Asst. Professor CHE 9441536677
2 Dr. D.N.V. Satyanarayana Asst. Professor CHE 9492708988
3 Smt. J.Lakshmi Jayanthi Asst. Professor CHE 9948877661
4 Smt.M.Sudheera Asst. Professor CHE 9703150158

Anti-Ragging Squad :: Mentoring Cell

S.No. Name of the staff Member Designation Department Phone No.
1 Dr.S.Masthan Rao Asst. Professor S&H 9440787621
2 Dr.P.Anatha Lakshmi Asst. Professor S&H 9908099096
3 Dr.D.Madhavi Asst. Professor Physics 9492088859
4 Dr. M. Siva Rama Krishna Asst. Professor Physical Director 9885312839